In partnership with:

Deal, Kent

£161,703
Available
2
1
1
RICS Value
£340,000
Percentage Offered
70%
Value of Percentage Offered
£238,000
Discount Against Value
32.1%

Discount Value

£76,297

Deal, Kent

Full Details

Charming two-bedroom period cottage in a sought-after conservation area
Prime location within walking distance of the town centre, station and seafront
Beautifully presented throughout
Character features including wood burning stove and original detailing
Private west-facing courtyard garden with pedestrian side access

Occupant 1
81
Male
Occupant 2
80
Female
Availability
Available
Tenure
Freehold
Reference
LTIWO_706730

Request Details

To request further information on this property or any other properties, please complete the following form.
Note: By submitting this form your data will be shared with  and Life Tenancy Investments in order for them to assist with your enquiry.